link to my crew-united profile
imdb_black sc_black twitter14 in_black vimeo_black2 Screen Shot 2014-05-26 at 11.20.02 Facebook square black large Screen Shot 2018-04-04 at 16.47.22 spotify-logo_318-27558

2018

 

D I E   R O T E   K A P E L L E  ( THE RED ORCHESTRA ) by Carl-Ludwig Rettinger

Lichtblick Film / IOTA Production / Arte / RBB

Documentary, Germany, 2x90min

 

L U C A S   E T C.  -   S E A S O N   2   b y  Lionel Delhaye & Jérôme Dernovoi

Narrativ Nation / RTBF OUFtivi

TV-Series/Comedy, Belgium, 27x7min

 

R E S E R V O I R   by Kim St-Pierre

Couronne Nord Production

Drama, Canada, feature

 

S P A R R I N G   P A R T N E R S  by Thomas Van Zuylen

Cookies Film / RTBF

Drama, Belgium, 20min

 

L A   T R Ê V E   ( T H E   B R E A K )   -   S E A S O N   2   by Matthieu Donck

RTBF / Helicotronc / Netflix

TV-Series/Drama/Thriller, Belgium, 10x52min

 

2017

 

I R I S   A P R E S   L A   N U I T   by Gabriel Vanderpas

Stenola Productions / Leïla Films / RTBF

Drama, Belgium, 13min,

 

L E S   D U N E S  by Rodrigue De Hults (SOUND-DESIGN)

Thriller/Drama, Belgium

 

L U C A S   E T C .   -   S E A S O N   1   by Lionel Delhaye, Jérôme Dernovoi &

Benjamin Torrini

Narrativ Nation / RTBF OUFtivi

TV-Series/Comedy, Belgium, 25x7min

 

S E U L   A V E C   E  L L E   by Guillaume Kerbusch

Angie Prod / Tdv Films

Drama, Belgium, 9min

 

V A M O S   by Hans Lein

RITCS Film School

Comedy, Belgium, 27min

 

 

2016

 

E U H   ( S e a s o n   2 )   by Brieuc de Goussencourt

Grizzly Films / RTBF / Canal Play

WebSerie/Comedy, Belgium,  6x9min

Internet broadcast starting Sept 5th

GRAND PRIX DU JURY @ Swiss Web Festival 2016

BEST SCENARIO, BEST ACTOR and BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR @ Los Angeles

Web Fest 2016

 

L A   T R Ê V E   ( T H E   B R E A K )   -   S E A S O N   1   by Matthieu Donck

RTBF / Helicotronc

TV-Series Drama/Thriller, Belgium, 10x52min

BEST FRENCH-SPEAKING SERIES AWARD @ Series Mania Festival 2016

SACD TV-SERIES PRIZE 2016

BROADCAST on FRANCE 2, RTBF, RTS, Canvas, Proximus,  Ale Kino+...

Available on NETFLIX USA, UK, CANADA, and many more

 

T O U T   C A   N ' E S T   Q U ' U N E   H I S T O I R E   D ' E C O N O M I E   D ' E N E R G I E  by Florent Lani & Arthur Lhotellier

La Marmule / Studio Kippik

Comedy, France, 20min

 

 

2015

 

H A R D   C O P Y  by Isabelle Sorente

Mise en scène Alexis Van Stratum / Compagnie Querelle

Theater Play, Belgium, 75min

15 Performances at Theatre Marni in February 2015

 

L A   C U L O T T E   ( K N I C K E R S )   by Laurent Firode

Origine Films

Comedy, France, 7min

Multi-broadcast on Canal+ from May to Oct 2016

Selected in over 30 Festivals

SPECIAL MENTION @ Click for Festivals

AUDIENCE AWARD @ "Rencontres du Court" Festival (Montpellier, France)

 

L A S T   T R A I N   H O M E   by Ansgar Glatt

Bayerischer Rundfunk (German TV) / Pantaleon Films  / Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Thriller, Germany, 17min

Selected in over 25 festivals

BEST MUSIC&SOUND AWARD @ Underground Filmfest 2015

AUDIENCE AWARD @ Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival 2015

NOMINATION for BEST ORIGINAL SCORE @ Aubagne Film Festival 2016

Broadcast on BR (07.2015) and RBB (11.2015)

 

2014

 

A N T H A R Y S   by Steffen F. Kaminski

Magic Mirror Productions  / TaNic Pictures

TV Serie Pilot/Fantasy, Germany, 20min

BEST FOREIGN SHORT AWARD @ Hollywood Boulevard Film Festival 2016

AWARD OF RECOGNITION @ Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival

 

L E N I N   I N   V O G E L S A N G   by Stefanie Trambow

EVZ Stiftung / Institut für angewandte Geschichte

Documentary, Germany/Russia, 52min

 

T R A I N   S T A T I O N  by various Directors

CollabFeature Production

Drama, World, 100min

BEST FEATURE @ Los Angeles Diversity Festival 2016

BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE @ Kansas International Film Festival

SPECIAL JURY AWARD @ “The Goddess on the Throne” Film Festival 2016

 

V I E R   D A N A C H   by Julia Geiss (MUSIC & SOUND DESIGN)

NDR (German TV) / Anne Walther - kommunikation & film

Documentary, Germany, 52min

GOLDEN HERKULES AWARD - SPECIAL MENTION @ 31. Kasseler Dokfest 2014

Broadcast on NDR (Germany) and SRF (Switzerland)

 

W E S P E N   ( W a s p s )   by Hannibal Tourette

Ygolen Production

Drama, Germany, 25min

Cannes short Film Corner 2014

Bollywood International Film Festival

 

 

2013

 

E C H O   by Kasimir Zierl (MUSIC & SOUND DESIGN)

Thriller/Film Noir, Germany, 3min

Cannes short Film Corner 2013

 

E S   G E H T   N I C H T S   V E R L O R E N   ( N O T H I N G   L O S T )   by Keti Vaitonis

Royal Film Berlin

Drama, Germany, 18min

Selected in over 20 Festivals

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD @ FilmDayton 2013

JURY AWARD @Talca Filmfest Chile 2014

 

L O S T E N G A R D E N   by Nergis Usta

nu Pictures Berlin

Thriller, Germany, 22min

RIVER QUEST AWARD FOR BEST SHORT FILM @ Silent River Film Festival 2013

NOMINATION for BEST ORIGINAL SCORE AWARD @ International Samobor Film Music Festival 2013

 

M I E S   -   A   D A Y D R E A M   by Melanie Giel

W.I.P. Production

Drama/retro, Germany, 7min

 

P O P P I N G   T H E   Q U E S T I O N   by Amanda Sherpa-Atlan

Drama/Comedy, Germany, 5min

 

P R I N C E   O F   D A R K N E S S   R E L O A D E D   ( T h e )   by Malte Jessusek

Audio Book, Thriller/Action, Germany

 

S C H L E I E R H A F T   ( M Y S T E R I O U S )   by Tim Ellrich

Coronado Film Production

Drama, Germany/Austria, 13min

Selected in over 35 Festivals and many awards including:

BEST TRANSGENDER FILM AWARD @ 20th North Carolian Gay + Lesbian Film Festival

SECOND AUDIENCE AWARD @ 17th Thessaloniki International LGBTQ Film Festival

BEST FILM @ Pensacola LGBT Film Festival

BEST WRITING @ Pensacola LGBT Film Festival

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY @ Pensacola LGBT Film Festival

BEST PERFORMANCE @ Pensacola LGBT Film Festival

BEST TRANSGENDER FILM @ OutWest Film Fest (Reno, Nevada, USA)

 

T A N Z   M I T   M I R   ( D A N C E   W I T H   M E )   by Inna Dietz

Cheshire Film Produktion

Drama/Coming-of-Age, Germany, 28min

Cannes short Film Corner 2014

19. Filmschau Baden-Württemberg

Independent Days / Filmfest Karlsruhe 2014

 

T R I G G E R   P L A Y   by Ivan Mandic & Felix Schreiber

LAZI Akademie

Drama/War, Germany, 23min

LAZI AKADEMIE AWARD 2013

Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis 2014

20. Filmschau Baden-Württemberg

 

V O N   H U N D E N   U N D   L Ö W E N   ( O F   D O G S   A N D   L I O N S )  

by Kristine Nrecaj

Zemrafilm / NBB Produktion

Drama, Germany, 20min

Competition Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis 2014

Mainz 'Shorts at Moonlight' Competition 2014

 

W E R   I S T   H I E R   V E R R Ü C K T ?   ( W H O ' S   C R A Z Y   H E R E ? )  

by Anna Janikow

Documentary, Germany, 43min

 

W I E D E R S E H E N   M I T   M A R I E   ( R E U N I O N   W I T H   M A R I E )   

by Jonas Bomba & Josua Zehner

Cinephiles Produktion

Thriller/Drama, Germany, 50min

Hofer Filmtage 2013

 

 

2012

 

C O O L   B L E I B E N   ( S T A Y   C O O L )   by Nadia Juhnke

Kaskeline Filmakademie  

Comedy, Germany, 12min

 

F I N N   by Moritz Adlon

Drama, Germany, 19min

 

I S   T H A T   T H E   Q U E S T I O N ?   by Joanne Rousset (MUSIC & SOUND DESIGN)

Drama, Germany, 7min

EL REY "BEST ACTRESS" AWARD @ Barcelona Film Festival 2013

 

N A C H T I G A L L   ( N I G H T I N G A L E )   by Michael Muller

Drama, Germany, 18min

NYC Independent Film Festival 2012

 

W E I S S E   W E I H N A C H T   ( W H I T E   C H R I S T M A S )   by Iwan Kroupko

Comedy, Germany, 10min

 

 

2011

 

A   S I L E N T   I N V I T A T I O N   by Joanne Rousset

TaNic Pictures

Romance, Germany, 5min

'BEST MUSICAL SCORE' Award @ Berlin 48-Hour Film Festival 2011

 

A N N E   by Katharina Fuhrmann

SAE Institute Stuttgart

Thriller, Germany, 15min

 

H O P E   F O R   C O L O M B I A   by Raphael Buenaventura

Grace Media Production / Av-tonic

Documentary, Colombia/Germany, 52min

Humanity Explored Online Filmfestival 2012

 

M A S S A L A   by Krishna Bhati

Neptunia Pictures / Kaskeline Filmakademie  

Comedy/Thriller, Germany, 20min

 

M O M E N T   O F   T R U T H   ( T H E )   by Oliver Valente

Bongowood pictures

Thriller/Film Noir, Tanzania, 15min

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD @ Zanzibar International Film Festival 2011

 

S P E A K I N G   C O T T O N   by Stefanie Trambow

Uzbek-German Forum for Human Rights

Documentary, Uzbekistan/Germany, 10min

Finalist @ 'Curto Circuito' Int. Film Festival in Santiago de Compostella 2012

New York City 'UNSPOKEN' Human Rights Film festival 2012

 

before 2010

 

( E X ) T E R M I N A T O R   ( T H E )   by Summer DeRoche

Rose Cidoni Production

Comedy, Australia, 7min

 

 

P E E P   by Summer DeRoche

Comedy, USA, 5min

Finalist Tropfest Australia 2011

 

 

Selections, Nominations & Awards

BERLINALE TALENTS 2017

Program for emerging filmmakers organized by the film festival

Selected from over 2.700 applicants

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE for 'Last Train Home'  (NOMINATED)

Aubagne International Film Festival 2016

 

BEST SOUND AWARD for 'Last Train Home' (WON)

Underground Film Festival 2015 (Germany, UK & USA)

 

ARTIST-IN-RESIDENCE PROGRAM EMERGENCE 2015

Chosen on the basis of a competitive selection process by a jury led by famous Composer Bruno Coulais (THE CHORUS, MICROCOSMOS, THE CRIMSON RIVERS).

 

CANNES SEMAINE DE LA CRITIQUE - 'NEXT STEPS' PROGRAM

Meeting with the 10 directors from the 2015 semaine de la critique & Masterclass

 

'3rd CHARACTER' PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS

Festival International du Film Francophone de Namur 2017

 

'3rd CHARACTER' PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS

Festival International du Film Francophone de Namur 2015

 

10-DAY MASTERCLASS OF COMPOSITION with Jean-Michel Bernard

Aubagne International Film Festival 2014

 

'3rd CHARACTER' PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS

Aubagne International Film Festival 2014

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE for 'Lostengarden' (NOMINATED)

Samobor International Film Music Festival 2013

 

BEST MUSICAL SCORE for 'A silent Invitation' (WON)

48-hour Film Festival Berlin 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

FILMOGRAPHY >  o v e r v i e w